Nature School Game Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global citizen science platform
to discover, share and identify wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Nature School For Teachers - Fall 2020 Launch! visit nature school

LuckyLogan

LuckyLogan

Senior Iowa State University.

Hinton Iowa

Sign In to follow

Friends

Zenyn JOHN2 Japh Malcolm Wilton-Jones
IrinaSh AlexH Ornithoptera80 maplemoth662
LuckyLogan Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by LuckyLogan Mahtomedi, Minnesota, USA2 years ago

Common name: Blackberry Looper
Scientific name: Chlorochlamys chloroleucaria

LuckyLogan Greenfly orchid
Greenfly orchid suggestion by LuckyLogan Florida, USA2 years ago

Common name: Hello Helmet Orchid
Scientific name: Polystachya concreta

LuckyLogan Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by LuckyLogan Michigan, USA2 years ago

Common name: Virginia creeper clearwing
Scientific name: Albuna fraxini

LuckyLogan Large Moth
Large Moth suggestion by LuckyLogan Alfaro, Provincia Alajuela, Costa Rica2 years ago

Common name: Witch Moth
Scientific name: Letis herilia

LuckyLogan Pearl Crescent
Pearl Crescent suggestion by LuckyLogan Georgia, USA2 years ago

Common name: Pearl Crescent
Scientific name: Phyciodes tharos

LuckyLogan Lesser Grapevine Looper
Lesser Grapevine Looper suggestion by LuckyLogan Georgia, USA2 years ago

Common name: Lesser Grapevine Looper
Scientific name: Eulithis diversilineata

LuckyLogan Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by LuckyLogan Orizaba, Veracruz de Ignacio de la Llave, Mexico2 years ago

Common name: Milkweed
Scientific name: Asclepias sp.

LuckyLogan Chestnut-marked Pondweed Moth
Chestnut-marked Pondweed Moth suggestion by LuckyLogan New York, USA2 years ago

Common name: Chestnut-marked Pondweed Moth
Scientific name: Parapoynx badiusalis

LuckyLogan Ecuadorian Io moth
Ecuadorian Io moth suggestion by LuckyLogan Parroquia Olmedo, Pichincha, Ecuador2 years ago

Common name: Silk Moth
Scientific name: Leucanella lynx

LuckyLogan Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by LuckyLogan Gangtok, Sikkim, India2 years ago

Common name: Cerulean
Scientific name: Jamides sp.