Contact | Blog | Project Noah Facebook | Project Noah Twitter

A global citizen science platform
to discover, share and identify wildlife

Join Project Noah!
Lucy Myotis

Lucy Myotis

Annandale, VALat: 38.83, Long: -77.2

Sign In to follow

Friends

Geodialist fightwns Jacob Gorneau
MUSE Monica16 AntónioGinjaGinja alison_sloop
Lucy Myotis Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Lucy Myotis Portsmouth, Virginia, USA6 years ago

Common name: Eastern Garter Snake
Scientific name: Thamnophis sirtalis sirtalis

Lucy Myotis Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Lucy Myotis Kentucky, USA6 years ago

Common name: Tricolored bat
Scientific name: Perimyotis subflavus

Lucy Myotis Big Brown Bat
Big Brown Bat suggestion by Lucy Myotis Rosman, North Carolina, USA6 years ago

Common name: Big Brown bat
Scientific name: Eptesicus fuscus