Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Marc Cordeau

Marc Cordeau

Greece

Sign In to follow

Friends

maplemoth662 DespinaTsafetopoulou LuckyLogan
Marc Cordeau Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Marc Cordeau Закарпатська область, Ukraine4 years ago

Common name: Cortinarius
Scientific name: Cortinarius Violaceus

Marc Cordeau Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Marc Cordeau Uttarakhand, India5 years ago

Common name: Horn of plenty
Scientific name: Craterellus cornucopioides

Marc Cordeau Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Marc Cordeau Uttarakhand, India5 years ago

Common name: King bolete
Scientific name: Boletus edulis

Marc Cordeau Verdigris agaric
Verdigris agaric suggestion by Marc Cordeau Region Sjælland, Denmark8 years ago

Common name: Verdigris agaric
Scientific name: Stropharia aeruginosa

Marc Cordeau Caesar's Mushroom
Caesar's Mushroom suggestion by Marc Cordeau Δήμος Κύμης - Αλιβερίου, Περιφέρεια Στερεάς Ελλάδας, Greece8 years ago

Common name: Caesar's Mushroom
Scientific name: Amanita Caesarea

Marc Cordeau Parasol mushroom
Parasol mushroom suggestion by Marc Cordeau Δήμος Κύμης - Αλιβερίου, Περιφέρεια Στερεάς Ελλάδας, Greece8 years ago

Common name: Parasol mushroom
Scientific name: Macrolepiota procera

Marc Cordeau Summer cep
Summer cep suggestion by Marc Cordeau Ahetze, Aquitaine, Tromelin Island8 years ago

Common name: Summer cep
Scientific name: Boletus aestivalis

Marc Cordeau Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Marc Cordeau Maidstone, England, United Kingdom8 years ago

Common name: Polypore Larmoyant
Scientific name: Inonotus dryadeus

Marc Cordeau Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Marc Cordeau Maidstone, England, United Kingdom8 years ago

Common name: Polypore Larmoyant
Scientific name: Inonotus dryadeus

Marc Cordeau Death Cup
Death Cup suggestion by Marc Cordeau Sligo, Ireland8 years ago

Common name: Death cup
Scientific name: Amanite Phalloide

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team