Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

MatthewPratt

MatthewPratt

I enjoy nature

Sign In to follow

Friends

Lipase Jacob Gorneau
Lipase Lisaremington a5traldr3amz Wilsons
MatthewPratt Tawny grisette
Tawny grisette suggestion by MatthewPratt Québec, Canada9 years ago

Common name: Amanita fulva
Scientific name: Amanita fulva

MatthewPratt Milkcap
Milkcap suggestion by MatthewPratt Virginia, USA9 years ago

Common name: Lactarius rufus
Scientific name: Lactarius rufus

MatthewPratt Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by MatthewPratt North Carolina, USA9 years ago

Common name: Ramaria gelatinosa var. oregonensis
Scientific name: Ramaria gelatinosa var. oregonensis

MatthewPratt Yellow spindle?
Yellow spindle? suggestion by MatthewPratt High Peak, England, United Kingdom9 years ago

Common name: Yellow spindle
Scientific name: Clavulinopsis helvola

MatthewPratt Crown-tipped Coral
Crown-tipped Coral suggestion by MatthewPratt Valmiera, Vidzeme, Latvia9 years ago

Common name: Crested coral fungus
Scientific name: Clavulinacae cristata

MatthewPratt Common stinkhorn
Common stinkhorn suggestion by MatthewPratt Arnhem, Gelderland, Netherlands9 years ago

Common name: Common stinkhorn
Scientific name: Mutinus caninus

MatthewPratt Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by MatthewPratt Ottawa, Ontario, Canada9 years ago

Common name: Amanitacae fulva
Scientific name: Amanitacae fulva

MatthewPratt Birch Polypore
Birch Polypore suggestion by MatthewPratt Pennsylvania, USA9 years ago

Common name: Birch polypore
Scientific name: Piptoporus betulinus

MatthewPratt Spiny piffball
Spiny piffball suggestion by MatthewPratt Rheden, Gelderland, Netherlands9 years ago

Common name: Spiny piffball
Scientific name: Lycoperdon perlatinum

MatthewPratt Shaggy mane ink cap
Shaggy mane ink cap suggestion by MatthewPratt Arnhem, Gelderland, Netherlands9 years ago

Common name: Shaggy mane ink cap
Scientific name: Coprinuscae comatus

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors

Join the Project Noah Team Join Project Noah Team