Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A worldwide community photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Meghan P.

Meghan P.

Biologist and amateur photographer of landscapes and any wildlife I can get close enough to with a point-and-shoot or cell phone camera.

Sign In to follow

Friends

MichelleTeel DanielLay rstillings fbiasi
Flowerpatch rutasandinas EasternVirginiaRiversNWRC JKappler
Meghan P. Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Meghan P. Virginia11 years ago

Common name: Spicebush Swallowtail, perhaps?
Scientific name: Papilio troilus

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team