Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Meredith.M.

Meredith.M.

Ontario, Canada

Sign In to follow

Friends

sprucegoose.sh
Dan Doucette kdpicturemaker TKBotting LuckyLogan
Meredith.M. Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Meredith.M. Ontario, Canada9 years ago

Common name: White-marked Tussock Moth
Scientific name: Orgyia leucostigma

Meredith.M. Luna moth
Luna moth suggestion by Meredith.M. Crosslake, Minnesota, USA9 years ago

Common name: Luna Moth
Scientific name: Actias luna

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team