Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

MichaelGeiser

MichaelGeiser

Sign In to follow

Friends

Leuba Ridgway KostasZontanos swaraOwa Sajan K.C.
MichaelGeiser Tansy Ragwort Flea Beetle
Tansy Ragwort Flea Beetle suggestion by MichaelGeiser Jakarta, Indonesiaa year ago

Common name: how on earth could this be a European Longitarsus??
Scientific name: Aulacophora sp.

MichaelGeiser Leaf Minning Beetle
Leaf Minning Beetle suggestion by MichaelGeiser Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africaa year ago

Common name: leaf-mining beetle
Scientific name: Balyana sculptilis (Fairmaire, 1895)

MichaelGeiser Spotting
Spotting suggestion by MichaelGeiser Western Cape, South Africaa year ago

Common name: "wedge-shaped beetle"
Scientific name: Ripiphoridae

MichaelGeiser Click beetle
Click beetle suggestion by MichaelGeiser Santa Catarina, Brazila year ago

Common name: click beetle
Scientific name: Cardiorhinus sp.

MichaelGeiser Spotting
Spotting suggestion by MichaelGeiser Paran√°, Brazila year ago

Common name: tortoise beetle
Scientific name: Botanochara impressa

MichaelGeiser Festive Diabrotica
Festive Diabrotica suggestion by MichaelGeiser Tampico, Tamaulipas, Mexicoa year ago

Common name: Lema leaf beetle
Scientific name: Lema (subgenus Quasilema)

MichaelGeiser Net Winged Beetle
Net Winged Beetle suggestion by MichaelGeiser Lat: -4.71 Lon: 29.642 years ago

Common name: Lycus (Chlamydolycus) trabeatus
Scientific name: Net-winged beetle

MichaelGeiser Soldier beetle
Soldier beetle suggestion by MichaelGeiser Monte Verde, Provincia Puntarenas, Costa Rica2 years ago

Common name: Soldier beetle
Scientific name: Chauliognathus sp.

MichaelGeiser Galerucine Leaf Beetle
Galerucine Leaf Beetle suggestion by MichaelGeiser Kolkata, West Bengal, India3 years ago

Common name: galerucine leaf beetle
Scientific name: Oides palleata

MichaelGeiser wharf borer
wharf borer suggestion by MichaelGeiser Reimerswaal, Zeeland, Netherlands3 years ago

Common name: wharf borer
Scientific name: Nacerdes melanura

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team