Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

MichelBeeckman

MichelBeeckman

My speciality is Fungi! Member of Dutch Mycological Society. At the moment I'm studing Applied Biology at HAS University of Applied Science.

Holland

Sign In to follow

Friends

dandoucette Matthijs shebebusynow DanielePralong
Machi maplemoth662 CorduneanuVlad Neil Ross
MichelBeeckman Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by MichelBeeckman Utrecht, Netherlands4 years ago

Common name: European False Blusher/Grauwe amaniet
Scientific name: Amanita excelsa

MichelBeeckman Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by MichelBeeckman Lat: 52.49 Lon: 4.984 years ago

Common name: Common Inkcap/Grote kale inktzwam
Scientific name: Coprinopsis atramentaria

MichelBeeckman Shaggy mane
Shaggy mane suggestion by MichelBeeckman Republika Srpska, Bosnia and Herzegovina4 years ago

Common name: Magpie Inkcap
Scientific name: Coprinopsis picacea

MichelBeeckman Velvet Roll-Rim Mushroom
Velvet Roll-Rim Mushroom suggestion by MichelBeeckman Noord-Holland, Netherlands5 years ago

Common name: Velvet Roll-rim
Scientific name: Tapinella atrotomentosa

MichelBeeckman Barometer Earthstar or False Earthstar fungus
Barometer Earthstar or False Earthstar fungus suggestion by MichelBeeckman Vlaanderen, Belgium5 years ago

Common name: Collared Earthstar (Gekraagde aardster)
Scientific name: Geastrum triplex

MichelBeeckman Funnel Mushroom
Funnel Mushroom suggestion by MichelBeeckman Singapore, Singapore6 years ago

Common name: Lentinus sajor-caju
Scientific name: Lentinus sajor-caju

MichelBeeckman eastern boletes (Mushroom)
eastern boletes (Mushroom) suggestion by MichelBeeckman Vermont, USA6 years ago

Common name: Tylopilus plumbeoviolaceus
Scientific name: Tylopilus plumbeoviolaceus

MichelBeeckman Striped birds nest/Gestreept nestzwammetje
Striped birds nest/Gestreept nestzwammetje suggestion by MichelBeeckman Baden-Württemberg, Germany6 years ago

Common name: Striped birds nest/Gestreept nestzwammetje
Scientific name: Cyathus striatus

MichelBeeckman Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by MichelBeeckman Texas, USA6 years ago

Common name: Shaggy mane
Scientific name: Coprinus comatus

MichelBeeckman Hygroscopic Earthstar
Hygroscopic Earthstar suggestion by MichelBeeckman Florida, USA6 years ago

Common name: Hygroscopic Earthstar
Scientific name: Asteraeus hygrometricus

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team