Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

MichelBeeckman

MichelBeeckman

My speciality is Fungi! Member of Dutch Mycological Society. At the moment I'm studing Applied Biology at HAS University of Applied Science.

Holland

Sign In to follow

Friends

Dan Doucette DanielePralong shebebusynow Matthijs
mm3281323 Neil Ross maplemoth662 CorduneanuVlad
MichelBeeckman Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by MichelBeeckman Portland, Oregon, USA7 years ago

Common name: Cavalier Mushroom species
Scientific name: Melanoleuca spec.

MichelBeeckman Split Gill Fungus
Split Gill Fungus suggestion by MichelBeeckman Campeche, Mexico7 years ago

Common name: Split Gill Fungus
Scientific name: Schizophyllum commune

MichelBeeckman Mottlegill Mushroom
Mottlegill Mushroom suggestion by MichelBeeckman Mississippi, USA7 years ago

Common name: Mottlegill Mushroom
Scientific name: Panaeolus spec.

MichelBeeckman Bracket Fungus
Bracket Fungus suggestion by MichelBeeckman Campeche, Mexico7 years ago

Common name: Bracket Fungus from the genus Inonotus
Scientific name: Inonotus spec.

MichelBeeckman False Death Cap
False Death Cap suggestion by MichelBeeckman Braga, Portugal7 years ago

Common name: False Death Cap
Scientific name: Amanita citrina var. alba

MichelBeeckman Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by MichelBeeckman Portugal7 years ago

Common name: Poplar Fieldcap
Scientific name: Agrocybe cylindracea

MichelBeeckman Reddish brown buttery collybia
Reddish brown buttery collybia suggestion by MichelBeeckman Gelderland, Netherlands8 years ago

Common name: Reddish brown buttery collybia
Scientific name: Rhodocollybia butyracea f. butyracea

MichelBeeckman Wrinkled crust
Wrinkled crust suggestion by MichelBeeckman Deventer, Overijssel, Netherlands8 years ago

Common name: Wrinkled crust
Scientific name: Phlebia radiata

MichelBeeckman Nevelzwam (Clouded agaric)
Nevelzwam (Clouded agaric) suggestion by MichelBeeckman Zuid-Holland, Netherlands8 years ago

Common name: Nevelzwam (Clouded agaric)
Scientific name: Clitocybe nebularis

MichelBeeckman Red-banded Polypore
Red-banded Polypore suggestion by MichelBeeckman New York, USA8 years ago

Common name: Red-banded Polypore
Scientific name: Fomitopsis pinicola

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team