Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

MikeMeyers

MikeMeyers

Lowell, Michigan

Sign In to follow

Friends

TimMeyers2
TimMeyers2 harsuame
MikeMeyers Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by MikeMeyers Paracel Islands9 years ago

Common name: Asian Longhorned Beetle (Female)
Scientific name: Anoplophora glabripennis

MikeMeyers Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by MikeMeyers Rhône-Alpes, Tromelin Island9 years ago

Common name: Cicada
Scientific name: Cicadidae

MikeMeyers Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by MikeMeyers Caledonia, Michigan, USA9 years ago

Common name: Garter Snake

MikeMeyers Katydid
Katydid suggestion by MikeMeyers Michigan, USA9 years ago

Scientific name: Pseudophyllinae

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team