Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A worldwide community photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

MoisesEmanuelBernalHernádez

MoisesEmanuelBernalHernádez

Sign In to follow

Friends

Gerardo Aizpuru PieterHartog Tavo
Tavo Gerardo Aizpuru

Patches

MoisesEmanuelBernalHernádez French Angelfish
French Angelfish suggestion by MoisesEmanuelBernalHernádez Quintana Roo, Mexico11 years ago

Common name: Chivirica gris
Scientific name: Pomacanthus arcuatus

MoisesEmanuelBernalHernádez Pygmy Seahorse
Pygmy Seahorse suggestion by MoisesEmanuelBernalHernádez Bohol, Philippines11 years ago

Common name: Caballito de mar
Scientific name: Hippocampus denise

MoisesEmanuelBernalHernádez American Paddlefish
American Paddlefish suggestion by MoisesEmanuelBernalHernádez Arkansas, USA11 years ago

Common name: American paddlefish
Scientific name: Polyodon spathula

MoisesEmanuelBernalHernádez Butterfly fish
Butterfly fish suggestion by MoisesEmanuelBernalHernádez Honolulu, Hawaii, USA11 years ago

Common name: False Furcula Butterflyfish
Scientific name: Chaetodon ulietensis

MoisesEmanuelBernalHernádez Cortez rainbow wrasse   (juvenile)
Cortez rainbow wrasse (juvenile) suggestion by MoisesEmanuelBernalHernádez Parroquia Isla Santa María (Floreana) (Cab. en Pto. Velasco Ibarra), Provincia de Galápagos, Ecuador11 years ago

Common name: Cortez Rainbow Wrasse
Scientific name: Thalassoma lucasanum

MoisesEmanuelBernalHernádez Raccoon butterflyfish
Raccoon butterflyfish suggestion by MoisesEmanuelBernalHernádez Connecticut, USA11 years ago

Common name: raccoon butterflyfish
Scientific name: Chaetodon lunula

MoisesEmanuelBernalHernádez Betta Fish
Betta Fish suggestion by MoisesEmanuelBernalHernádez Oakville, Ontario, Canada11 years ago

Common name: betta
Scientific name: Betta splendens

MoisesEmanuelBernalHernádez Moray eel
Moray eel suggestion by MoisesEmanuelBernalHernádez Orlando, Florida, USA11 years ago

Common name: Morena estriada
Scientific name: Echidna nebulosa

MoisesEmanuelBernalHernádez Firefish Goby
Firefish Goby suggestion by MoisesEmanuelBernalHernádez Massachusetts, USA11 years ago

Common name: Gobio espada
Scientific name: Nemateleotris magnifica

MoisesEmanuelBernalHernádez Atlantic Blue Tang
Atlantic Blue Tang suggestion by MoisesEmanuelBernalHernádez Florida, USA11 years ago

Common name: Atlantic Blue Tang
Scientific name: Acanthurus coeruleus juv.

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team