A global citizen science platform
to discover, share and identify wildlife

Join Project Noah!
MrsPbio

MrsPbio

Prof. Naturalist since 1996. Works at Silver Springs State Park, UF Florida Master Naturalist Program Instructor, Uplands Module.

Ocala, FloridaLat: 29.19, Long: -82.14

Sign In to follow

Friends

IrishMagallanesSequihod BugEric auntnance123 Jacob Gorneau
Mark Ridgway flowntheloop Eduardo.Rodriguez Sorwa Bhutan Travels
MrsPbio Purple Coneflower
Purple Coneflower suggestion by MrsPbio England, United Kingdom6 days ago

Common name: Purple Coneflower w/ Bombus sp.
Scientific name: Echinacea purpurea

MrsPbio Swamp Sparrow
Swamp Sparrow suggestion by MrsPbio Florida, USA9 months ago

Common name: Chipping Sparrow, non- breeding plumage
Scientific name: Spizella passerina

MrsPbio Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by MrsPbio New York, USAa year ago

Common name: Yelllow-necked caterpillar
Scientific name: Datana ministra

MrsPbio European Starling
European Starling suggestion by MrsPbio Maryland, USA2 years ago

Common name: European Starling
Scientific name: Sturnus vulgaris

MrsPbio Bare eyed cockatoo/Little Corolla
Bare eyed cockatoo/Little Corolla suggestion by MrsPbio Alice Springs, Northern Territory, Australia2 years ago

Common name: Bare-eyed Cockatoo/Little Corella
Scientific name: Cacatua sanguinea

MrsPbio Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by MrsPbio Carnaxide e Queijas, Área Metropolitana de Lisboa, Portugal2 years ago

Common name: House centipede
Scientific name: Scutigera sp.

MrsPbio White-Breasted Nuthatch
White-Breasted Nuthatch suggestion by MrsPbio Athens, Ohio, USA2 years ago

Common name: White-Breasted Nuthatch
Scientific name: Sitta carolinensis

MrsPbio Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by MrsPbio Florida, USA2 years ago

Common name: Christmas Lichen
Scientific name: Cryptothecia rubrocincta

MrsPbio Spikemosses
Spikemosses suggestion by MrsPbio București, Romania2 years ago

Common name: Selaginella sp.
Scientific name: Selaginella sp.

MrsPbio Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by MrsPbio Sparta, Tennessee, USA2 years ago

Common name: American Goldfinch, male, winter plumage
Scientific name: Carduelis tristis