Project Noah

Project Noah is a tool to explore and document wildlife and a platform to harness the power of citizen scientists everywhere.

Join Project Noah Today
Ori Fragman-Sapir

Ori Fragman-Sapir

I'm a botanist working at the Jerusalem Botanical Gardens. Specialist on the Mediterranean, Sahara-Arabia and the Caucasus.

IsraelLat: 31.05, Long: 34.85

  • en.botanic.co.il
Sign in to follow

Ori Fragman-Sapir's friends

Dr.Abdulhadi Aloufi Bernadette S
SarahWhitt Zlatan Celebic Brian38 Ruth Spigelman
Ori Fragman-Sapir Mediterranean Bindweed
Mediterranean Bindweed suggestion by Ori Fragman-Sapir دهب, جنوب سيناء, Egypta year ago

Common name: cressa
Scientific name: Cressa cretica

Ori Fragman-Sapir Egyptian Rattlepod
Egyptian Rattlepod suggestion by Ori Fragman-Sapir دهب, جنوب سيناء, Egypta year ago

Common name: Egyptian crotalaria
Scientific name: Crotalaria aegyptiaca

Ori Fragman-Sapir Marsh fleabane
Marsh fleabane suggestion by Ori Fragman-Sapir دهب, جنوب سيناء, Egypta year ago

Common name: shrubby pluchea
Scientific name: Pluchea dioscoridis

Ori Fragman-Sapir Whitish Morettia
Whitish Morettia suggestion by Ori Fragman-Sapir مدينة كاترينا, جنوب سيناء, Egypta year ago

Common name: Whitish morretia
Scientific name: Morettia canescens

Ori Fragman-Sapir Desert Telephium
Desert Telephium suggestion by Ori Fragman-Sapir مدينة كاترينا, جنوب سيناء, Egypta year ago

Common name: desert telephium
Scientific name: Telephium sphaerospermum

Ori Fragman-Sapir Thorny Saltwart
Thorny Saltwart suggestion by Ori Fragman-Sapir مدينة كاترينا, جنوب سيناء, Egypta year ago

Common name: noaea
Scientific name: Noaea mucronata

Ori Fragman-Sapir Ifloga
Ifloga suggestion by Ori Fragman-Sapir مدينة كاترينا, جنوب سيناء, Egypta year ago

Common name: ifloga
Scientific name: Ifloga apicata

Ori Fragman-Sapir Common Reaumuria
Common Reaumuria suggestion by Ori Fragman-Sapir نويبع, جنوب سيناء, Egypta year ago

Common name: hairy reaumuria
Scientific name: Reaumuria hirtella

Ori Fragman-Sapir Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Ori Fragman-Sapir الجوف, Saudi Arabia3 years ago

Common name: Pulicaria undulata
Scientific name: Pulicaria undulata

Ori Fragman-Sapir Fountaingrasses
Fountaingrasses suggestion by Ori Fragman-Sapir Saudi Arabia3 years ago

Common name: Pennisetum orientale
Scientific name: Pennisetum orientale