Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Friends

Patches

Parker V Tinder Fungus
Tinder Fungus suggestion by Parker V Maine, USA7 years ago

Common name: Red belted conk
Scientific name: Fomitopsis pinicola

Parker V Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Parker V Maine, USA7 years ago

Common name: Woolly chanterelle
Scientific name: Gomphus floccosus

Parker V Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Parker V Maine, USA7 years ago

Common name: Caesar’s Mushroom
Scientific name: Amanita jacksonii

Parker V Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Parker V Maine, USA7 years ago

Common name: N/A
Scientific name: Amanita species

Parker V Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Parker V Maine, USA7 years ago

Common name: N/A
Scientific name: Russula species

Parker V Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Parker V Maine, USA7 years ago

Common name: Reishi
Scientific name: Ganoderma tsugae

Parker V Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Parker V Millinocket, Maine, USA7 years ago

Common name: Cinnabar polypore
Scientific name: Pycnoporus cinnabarinus

Parker V Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Parker V Maine, USA7 years ago

Common name: N/A
Scientific name: Lentinus strigosus

Parker V Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Parker V Maine, USA7 years ago

Common name: N/A
Scientific name: Russula species

Parker V Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Parker V Unity, Maine, USA7 years ago

Common name: Wazy cap
Scientific name: Hygrocybe species

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team