Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

PatrickCarney

PatrickCarney

Sign In to follow

Friends

PatrickCarney Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by PatrickCarney Guanacaste, Costa Rica9 years ago

Common name: White-throated Magpie Jay
Scientific name: Calocitta formosa

PatrickCarney red tailed hawk
red tailed hawk suggestion by PatrickCarney Illinois, USA9 years ago

Common name: red-tailed hawk (juvenile)

PatrickCarney Bold Jumping Spider
Bold Jumping Spider suggestion by PatrickCarney Buffalo, New York, USA9 years ago

Common name: Bold Jumping Spider
Scientific name: Phidippus audax

PatrickCarney Black and Yellow Garden Spider
Black and Yellow Garden Spider suggestion by PatrickCarney Oregon, USA9 years ago

Common name: Black and Yellow Garden Spider
Scientific name: Argiope aurantia

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors

Join the Project Noah Team Join Project Noah Team