Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Friends

Patches

PauliGrob Bandurria
Bandurria suggestion by PauliGrob Puerto Montt, Los Lagos, Chile9 years ago

Common name: Black-faced Ibis
Scientific name: Theristicus melanopis melanopis

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors

Join the Project Noah Team Join Project Noah Team