Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Friends

BugEric maplemoth662 Dixie moreesyous
Pixie Mud Salamander
Mud Salamander suggestion by Pixie Tennessee, USA7 years ago

Common name: Red Salamander
Scientific name: Pseudotriton ruber

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors

Join the Project Noah Team Join Project Noah Team