Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Roger Kendrick

Roger Kendrick

I am an independent wildlife consultant based in Hong Kong. I focus on Asian Moths via iNaturalist, but will pop in to PN from time to time.

Hong Kong

Sign In to follow

Friends

maplemoth662 ChunXingWong

Patches

Roger Kendrick Yellow Green Broken-Leaf Moth Male
Yellow Green Broken-Leaf Moth Male suggestion by Roger Kendrick Pelling, Sikkim, India3 months ago

Common name: no vernacular name
Scientific name: Corymica immaculata

Roger Kendrick Lappet Moth
Lappet Moth suggestion by Roger Kendrick Cagayan, Philippinesa year ago

Common name: a lappet moth
Scientific name: Gastropacha sp.

Roger Kendrick Snout moths
Snout moths suggestion by Roger Kendrick Indiaa year ago

Common name: a lappet moth
Scientific name: Odonestis sp.

Roger Kendrick Lasiocampidae
Lasiocampidae suggestion by Roger Kendrick རྩི་རང་རྫོང་ཁག་, Bhutana year ago

Common name: a lappet moth
Scientific name: Paralebeda sp.

Roger Kendrick Lappet moth
Lappet moth suggestion by Roger Kendrick Thimphu, Bhutana year ago

Common name: a monkey moth
Scientific name: Eupterotidae

Roger Kendrick Lappet Moth
Lappet Moth suggestion by Roger Kendrick Ifugao, Philippinesa year ago

Common name: a lappet moth
Scientific name: Paralebeda sp.

Roger Kendrick Lasiocampidae
Lasiocampidae suggestion by Roger Kendrick Bhutana year ago

Common name: a lappet moth
Scientific name: Paralebeda sp.

Roger Kendrick Lasiocampidae
Lasiocampidae suggestion by Roger Kendrick Thimphu, Bhutana year ago

Common name: a prominent moth
Scientific name: Syntypistis pallidifascia

Roger Kendrick Moth
Moth suggestion by Roger Kendrick Pretoria, Gauteng, South Africaa year ago

Common name: bollworm / straw moth (Noctuidae: Heliothinae)
Scientific name: Helicoverpa sp.

Roger Kendrick Lasiocampidae
Lasiocampidae suggestion by Roger Kendrick Thimphu, Bhutana year ago

Common name: a prominent moth
Scientific name: Syntypistis pallidifascia

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors

Join the Project Noah Team Join Project Noah Team