Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Salvi

Salvi

Biologist

Sign In to follow

Friends

Alfonso Diaz Sergio CM Noe and Pili Harsha Singh
Lauritadas Alfonso Diaz Sergio CM

Patches

Salvi African mantis
African mantis suggestion by Salvi Málaga, Andalucía, Spain9 years ago

Scientific name: Sphodromantis viridis

Salvi Devil's coach horse beetle
Devil's coach horse beetle suggestion by Salvi Conil de la Frontera, Andalucía, Spain9 years ago

Common name: Asnillo, The Devil's coach-horse beetle
Scientific name: Ocypus olens (Staphylinidae)

Salvi Cricket
Cricket suggestion by Salvi Andalucía, Spain9 years ago

Common name: Field cricket
Scientific name: Gryllus campestris

Salvi Flatheaded woodborer
Flatheaded woodborer suggestion by Salvi Andalucía, Spain9 years ago

Scientific name: Capnodis tenebrionis (Buprestidae)

Salvi Terebinth galls
Terebinth galls suggestion by Salvi Andalucía, Spain9 years ago

Scientific name: Pistacia terebinthus

Salvi Beetle
Beetle suggestion by Salvi Malaga, Andalucía, Spain9 years ago

Scientific name: Carabus coriaceus

Salvi Scarlet pimpernel
Scarlet pimpernel suggestion by Salvi Pula, Istarska, Croatia9 years ago

Scientific name: Anagallis arvensis (Myrsinaceae)

Salvi Valerian
Valerian suggestion by Salvi Lat: 36.13 Lon: -5.459 years ago

Common name: Valeriana

Salvi Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Salvi Andalucía, Spain9 years ago

Scientific name: Verbenaceae?

Salvi Altica oleracea
Altica oleracea suggestion by Salvi Andalucía, Spain9 years ago

Common name: Pequeño saltador
Scientific name: Altica oleracea

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors

Join the Project Noah Team Join Project Noah Team