Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Salvi

Salvi

Biologist

Sign In to follow

Friends

Alfonso Diaz Harsha Singh Sergio CM Noe and Pili
Sergio CM Alfonso Diaz Lauritadas

Patches

Salvi Damselfly
Damselfly suggestion by Salvi Andalucía, Spain10 years ago

Scientific name: Calopteryx haemorrhoidalis

Salvi Beadlet anemone
Beadlet anemone suggestion by Salvi Lat: 36.76 Lon: -3.8410 years ago

Scientific name: Actinia equina

Salvi Plume moth
Plume moth suggestion by Salvi Malaga, Andalucía, Spain10 years ago

Common name: Plume moth, polilla penacho
Scientific name: Platyptilia gonodactyla

Salvi Mariquita. Ladybird
Mariquita. Ladybird suggestion by Salvi Comunidad Valenciana, Spain10 years ago

Scientific name: Coccinella septempunctata

Salvi Buprestis octoguttata
Buprestis octoguttata suggestion by Salvi Andalucía, Spain10 years ago

Scientific name: Buprestis octoguttata

Salvi Sarracenia stevensii
Sarracenia stevensii suggestion by Salvi Malaga, Andalucía, Spain10 years ago

Scientific name: Sarracenia stevensii (S.rubra x S.leucophylla)

Salvi Louva a Deus
Louva a Deus suggestion by Salvi Faro, Portugal10 years ago

Scientific name: Iris oratoria

Salvi Unnamed spotting
Unnamed spotting suggestion by Salvi Andalucía, Spain10 years ago

Common name: Picudo rojo
Scientific name: Rhynchophorus ferrugineus

Salvi Praying Mantis
Praying Mantis suggestion by Salvi Andalucía, Spain10 years ago

Scientific name: Sphodromantis viridis

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors

Join the Project Noah Team Join Project Noah Team