Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Sckel

Sckel

"We are one among millions of species. There is incredible life even on a leaf."

Brasil

Sign In to follow

Friends

Alexander Znavsky Arijit Banerjee DanielePralong dandoucette
Dawn Lopez-Garanzuay s.northernflicker MichaelS Giovani
Sckel Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Sckel PB, Brazil4 years ago

Common name: Bella moth, Ornate moth or Rattlebox moth
Scientific name: Utetheisa ornatrix

Sckel Planthopper
Planthopper suggestion by Sckel MG, Brazil5 years ago

Common name: Derbid planthopper
Scientific name: Derbidae - Mysidia

Sckel Percevejo
Percevejo suggestion by Sckel MG, Brazil6 years ago

Common name: Scentless Plant Bug
Scientific name: Rhopalidae

Sckel Stink Bug
Stink Bug suggestion by Sckel Villavicencio, Meta, Colombia6 years ago

Common name: Stink Bug
Scientific name: Antiteuchus sp.

Sckel Ninfa de percevejo
Ninfa de percevejo suggestion by Sckel São Caetano do Sul, SP, Brazil6 years ago

Common name: Ninfa de percevejo Sphictyrtus
Scientific name: Sphictyrtus sp

Sckel Leaf-footed Bug nymphs and egg case
Leaf-footed Bug nymphs and egg case suggestion by Sckel Florida, USA6 years ago

Common name: Leaf-footed bug
Scientific name: Leptoglossus sp.

Sckel Leaffooted Bug
Leaffooted Bug suggestion by Sckel SP, Brazil6 years ago

Common name: Percevejo-do-melão-de-são-caetano
Scientific name: Leptoglossus gonagra

Sckel Percevejo
Percevejo suggestion by Sckel São Caetano do Sul, SP, Brazil6 years ago

Common name: Ninfa de percevejo Sphictyrtus
Scientific name: Sphictyrtus sp.

Sckel Bicho capixaba
Bicho capixaba suggestion by Sckel São Caetano do Sul, SP, Brazil6 years ago

Common name: Bicho capixaba
Scientific name: Lagria villosa

Sckel Cigarrinha
Cigarrinha suggestion by Sckel São Caetano do Sul, SP, Brazil6 years ago

Common name: Cigarrinha
Scientific name: Acrogonia citrina

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors

Join the Project Noah Team Join Project Noah Team