Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Friends

DespinaTsafetopoulou Mark Ridgway
Tania17 Chris Taklis Ingrid3 DespinaTsafetopoulou
SteveDaniels Green lacewing
Green lacewing suggestion by SteveDaniels Δήμος Ιθάκης, Περιφέρεια Ιόνιων νησιών, Greece6 years ago

Common name: Southern European Green Lacewing
Scientific name: Chrysoperla mediterranea

SteveDaniels Common green lacewing
Common green lacewing suggestion by SteveDaniels Region Hovedstaden, Denmark6 years ago

Common name: Common Green Lacewing
Scientific name: Chrysoperla carnea

SteveDaniels Groene Gaasvlieg (Chrysoperla sp.)
Groene Gaasvlieg (Chrysoperla sp.) suggestion by SteveDaniels Zoetermeer, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands6 years ago

Common name: Common Green Lacewing
Scientific name: Chrysoperla carnea

SteveDaniels Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by SteveDaniels Δήμος Ιεράπετρας, Κρήτη, Greece7 years ago

Common name: Noctuid
Scientific name: Ophiusa tirhaca

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors

Join the Project Noah Team Join Project Noah Team