Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Tania17

Tania17

Βiologist and visual artist, passionate observer and photographer.

Athens, Attica, Greece

Sign In to follow

Friends

DanielePralong dandoucette Malcolm Wilton-Jones SarahWhitt
Giovani Jae Sage2 EvaMartínTaberna
Tania17 Smyrnium
Smyrnium suggestion by Tania17 Κρήτη, Greece3 years ago

Common name: Smyrnium / αγριοσέλινο
Scientific name: Smyrnium perfoliatum subsp rotundifolium
Encylopedia of Life: Smyrnium perfoliatum subsp. rotundifolium - Overview

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors

Join the Project Noah Team Join Project Noah Team