Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Friends

Patches

TommyCopes Salamander
Salamander suggestion by TommyCopes Kentucky, USA9 years ago

Common name: Streamside salamander
Scientific name: Ambystoma barburi

TommyCopes Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by TommyCopes Norton, Ohio, USA9 years ago

Common name: Southern two lined salamander
Scientific name: Eurycea cirrigera

TommyCopes Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by TommyCopes Norton, Ohio, USA9 years ago

Common name: Two lined salamander
Scientific name: Eurycea cirrigera

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors

Join the Project Noah Team Join Project Noah Team