Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global citizen science platform
to discover, share and identify wildlife

Join Project Noah!
WayneWilkins

WayneWilkins

Always a nature lover and photography lover. Have lived from Coast to Coast of this country From the Mountians to the Oceans.

Blue Springs, Missouri and elsewhere...

Sign In to follow

Friends

KarenL Seema BrianEdmond Jonathan Sequeira
harsuame williefromwi tibiprada Seema
WayneWilkins Trumpet Vine
Trumpet Vine suggestion by WayneWilkins Blue Springs, Missouri, USA6 years ago

Common name: Trumphet vine ( aka trumphet creeper )
Scientific name: Campsis radicans