Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

carlos.velazco

carlos.velazco

Biologist, amateur photographer, love nature!

Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, MX

Sign In to follow

Friends

DB LuisStevens Juan L. Pena-Mondragon CarolinaArjona
Ava T-B DB RubyPrakash AshleyT
carlos.velazco Centipede
Centipede suggestion by carlos.velazco Malaysia9 years ago

Common name: Scolopendra centipide
Scientific name: Scolopendra sp

carlos.velazco Long leaved alyce clover
Long leaved alyce clover suggestion by carlos.velazco Kerala, India9 years ago

Common name: Long leaved alyce clover
Scientific name: Alysicrapus longifolius

carlos.velazco Ensign Wasp
Ensign Wasp suggestion by carlos.velazco San Luis Potosí, San Luis Potosí, Mexico9 years ago

Common name: Ensign Wasp
Scientific name: Evania appendigaster

carlos.velazco Osprey
Osprey suggestion by carlos.velazco Monterrey, Nuevo León, Mexico9 years ago

Common name: Osprey
Scientific name: Pandion helianthus

carlos.velazco Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by carlos.velazco Portugal9 years ago

Common name: sabila
Scientific name: Aloe sp

carlos.velazco Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by carlos.velazco Portugal9 years ago

Common name: Aeonium
Scientific name: Aeonium arboreum

carlos.velazco Day of the Dead Flower
Day of the Dead Flower suggestion by carlos.velazco 서울특별시 (Seoul), Republic of Korea9 years ago

Common name: Day of the dead flower
Scientific name: Tagetes erecta

carlos.velazco Bordered Patch
Bordered Patch suggestion by carlos.velazco Texas, USA9 years ago

Common name: Bordered Patch
Scientific name: Chlosyne lacinia

carlos.velazco American Snout
American Snout suggestion by carlos.velazco San Antonio, Texas, USA9 years ago

Common name: American Snout
Scientific name: Libytheana carinenta

carlos.velazco Common bee
Common bee suggestion by carlos.velazco San Antonio, Texas, USA9 years ago

Common name: Common bee
Scientific name: Apis mellifera

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team