Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

chebeagueschool

chebeagueschool

We are a pre-K through 5th grade school with most of the sightings by the 3-5 class of 10 students.

Chebeague Island, Maine

Sign In to follow

Friends

Juan DiTrani David moralcoral DanielePralong
Jacob Gorneau lischoolkids chebeague7 chebeague6
chebeagueschool Alpaca
Alpaca suggestion by chebeagueschool Gemeinde Lutzmannsburg, Burgenland, Austria9 years ago

Common name: Llama
Scientific name: Lama glama

chebeagueschool snail
snail suggestion by chebeagueschool Irvine, California, USA9 years ago

Common name: Snail
Scientific name: Helix pomatia

chebeagueschool Gray Squirrel
Gray Squirrel suggestion by chebeagueschool Pennsylvania, USA9 years ago

Common name: Grey Squirrel
Scientific name: Sciurus carolinensis

chebeagueschool wasp
wasp suggestion by chebeagueschool Florida, USA9 years ago

Common name: Wasp
Scientific name: Ophion luteus

chebeagueschool lady bug
lady bug suggestion by chebeagueschool Florida, USA9 years ago

Common name: Lady Bug or Lady Beetle
Scientific name: Coccinelle magnifica

chebeagueschool Cardinal
Cardinal suggestion by chebeagueschool Hawaii, USA9 years ago

Common name: Northern Cardinal
Scientific name: Cardinalis cardinalis

chebeagueschool Mourning Dove
Mourning Dove suggestion by chebeagueschool Magnolia, Texas, USA9 years ago

Common name: Mourning Dove
Scientific name: Zenaida macroura

chebeagueschool Snowy Owl
Snowy Owl suggestion by chebeagueschool Québec, Canada9 years ago

Common name: Snowy Owl
Scientific name: Bubo scandiacus
Encylopedia of Life: EOL: Bubo scandiacus

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors

Join the Project Noah Team Join Project Noah Team