Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

ebsharrett1950

ebsharrett1950

Naples, FL

Sign In to follow

Friends

travelingdiva Saber victoria.vikspics DanielePralong
Yeung PK harsuame Gordon Dietzman KimChampagne
ebsharrett1950 American Darter
American Darter suggestion by ebsharrett1950 Temple Terrace, Florida, USA9 years ago

Common name: Annhinga
Scientific name: Annhinga annhinga

ebsharrett1950 Green Heron
Green Heron suggestion by ebsharrett1950 Lat: 28.10 Lon: -82.779 years ago

Common name: Green Heron "Green Backed Heron"
Scientific name: Butorides virescens

ebsharrett1950 Turkey Vulture
Turkey Vulture suggestion by ebsharrett1950 Québec, Canada9 years ago

Common name: Turkey Vulture
Scientific name: Cathartes aura

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors

Join the Project Noah Team Join Project Noah Team