Contact | Blog | Project Noah Facebook | Project Noah Twitter

A global citizen science platform
to discover, share and identify wildlife

Join Project Noah!
fightwns

fightwns

If you appreciate bats, support the fight against white-nose syndrome by purchasing batstuff or donating to fightwns.org.

New MexicoLat: 34.52, Long: -105.87

  • fightwns.org
Sign In to follow

Friends

J.T.Layne LisaPowers KarenL Terri
Carol Snow Milne 2 AngeSylvestri Lucy Myotis Terri
fightwns Yuma Myotis
Yuma Myotis suggestion by fightwns New Mexico, USA6 years ago

Common name: Western pipistrelle
Scientific name: Pipistrellus hesperus

fightwns Bobcat
Bobcat suggestion by fightwns Tennessee, USA7 years ago

Common name: Bobcat
Scientific name: Lynx rufus

fightwns Velasquez's Woodpecker
Velasquez's Woodpecker suggestion by fightwns Quintana Roo, Mexico7 years ago

Common name: Gila Woodpecker
Scientific name: Melanerpes uropygialis

fightwns Mexican free-tailed bat
Mexican free-tailed bat suggestion by fightwns Altamonte Springs, Florida, USA7 years ago

Common name: Mexican free-tailed bat
Scientific name: Tadarida brasiliensis