Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Friends

Patches

gitanomad Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by gitanomad Quito, Pichincha, Ecuador9 years ago

Common name: Mariposa de saco/bagworm moth
Scientific name: Oiketicus sp., familia psychidae?

gitanomad Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by gitanomad Parroquia Quito, Provincia de Pichincha, Ecuador9 years ago

Common name: Arupo
Scientific name: Chionanthus?

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors

Join the Project Noah Team Join Project Noah Team