Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Friends

Joseph CHIEF REDEARTH suzmonk HemaShah Fyn Kynd
gully.moy Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by gully.moy จังหวัดพังงา, Thailand6 years ago

Common name: Spinning Top Fungus
Scientific name: Microporus xanthopus

gully.moy Black Witch's Butter
Black Witch's Butter suggestion by gully.moy Vlaanderen, Belgium6 years ago

Common name: Black Witch's Butter
Scientific name: Exidia glandulosa

gully.moy Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by gully.moy Sand City, California, USA6 years ago

Common name: Spring Field-Cap
Scientific name: Agrocybe praecox

gully.moy Fairy's Ink-Caps
Fairy's Ink-Caps suggestion by gully.moy Papua, Indonesia6 years ago

Common name: Fairy's Ink-Caps
Scientific name: Coprinellus disseminatus

gully.moy Mottlegill
Mottlegill suggestion by gully.moy Marble Falls, Texas, USA7 years ago

Common name: Antillean Mottlegill
Scientific name: Panaeolus antillarum

gully.moy Hongo Coprinus comatus
Hongo Coprinus comatus suggestion by gully.moy Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany7 years ago

Common name: Shaggy Ink-Cap
Scientific name: Coprinus comatus

gully.moy Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by gully.moy penna, USA7 years ago

Common name: Ringless Honey-Mushroom
Scientific name: Armillaria tabescens

gully.moy False Witch's butter
False Witch's butter suggestion by gully.moy New York, USA7 years ago

Common name: False Witch's butter
Scientific name: Dacrymyces chrysospermus

gully.moy Shaggy Ink-Cap
Shaggy Ink-Cap suggestion by gully.moy Noord-Holland, Netherlands7 years ago

Common name: Shaggy Ink-Cap
Scientific name: Coprinus Comatus

gully.moy Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by gully.moy New Hampshire, USA7 years ago

Common name: Common Ink-Cap
Scientific name: Coprinopsis atramentaria

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team