Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

jamiewgoodspeed

jamiewgoodspeed

love bird photography and birding. Spend a great deal of time at wakodahatchee and green cay wetlands.

Sign In to follow

Friends

Liam Mick G ceherzog marylou.wildlife
triggsturner jeslowery empidonax LindaAlisto
jamiewgoodspeed Yellow-rumped Warbler
Yellow-rumped Warbler suggestion by jamiewgoodspeed Saint Marys, Georgia, USA6 years ago

Common name: yellow rumped warbler
Scientific name: Dendroica coronata

jamiewgoodspeed Ruby crowned kinglet
Ruby crowned kinglet suggestion by jamiewgoodspeed Manteca, California, USA6 years ago

Common name: ruby crowned kinglet
Scientific name: Regulus calendula

jamiewgoodspeed Red-winged Blackbird (female)
Red-winged Blackbird (female) suggestion by jamiewgoodspeed Titusville, Florida, USA6 years ago

Common name: female red winged blackbird
Scientific name: Agelaius phoeniceus

jamiewgoodspeed Greater and Lesser Yellowlegs
Greater and Lesser Yellowlegs suggestion by jamiewgoodspeed Titusville, Florida, USA6 years ago

Common name: greater yellowlegs
Scientific name: Tringa melanoleuca

jamiewgoodspeed Laughing Gull (non-breeding)
Laughing Gull (non-breeding) suggestion by jamiewgoodspeed Nassau, Bahamas6 years ago

Common name: laughing gull (non breeding)
Scientific name: Leucophaeus atricilla

jamiewgoodspeed Forster's Tern
Forster's Tern suggestion by jamiewgoodspeed Florida, USA6 years ago

Common name: forsters tern
Scientific name: Sterna forsteri

jamiewgoodspeed Royal Tern
Royal Tern suggestion by jamiewgoodspeed Titusville, Florida, USA6 years ago

Common name: royal tern
Scientific name: Thalasseus maximus

jamiewgoodspeed Royal Tern (non-breeding)
Royal Tern (non-breeding) suggestion by jamiewgoodspeed Cape Canaveral, Florida, USA6 years ago

Common name: royal tern (non breeding)
Scientific name: Thalasseus maximus

jamiewgoodspeed Baltimore Oriole
Baltimore Oriole suggestion by jamiewgoodspeed Cocoa, Florida, USA6 years ago

Common name: baltimore oriole
Scientific name: Icterus galbula

jamiewgoodspeed Caspian Tern
Caspian Tern suggestion by jamiewgoodspeed Cape Canaveral, Florida, USA6 years ago

Common name: caspian tern
Scientific name: Hydroprogne caspia

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team