Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Friends

Patches

jj602304 Cholla
Cholla suggestion by jj602304 California, USAa year ago

Common name: .
Scientific name: Cylindropuntia ganderi ssp. ganderi

jj602304 Buckhorn cholla cactus
Buckhorn cholla cactus suggestion by jj602304 California, USAa year ago

Common name: .
Scientific name: Cylindropuntia ganderi ssp. ganderi

jj602304 Scarlet Pimpernal
Scarlet Pimpernal suggestion by jj602304 California, USAa year ago

Common name: Scarlet pimpernel
Scientific name: Lysimachia arvensis

jj602304 Giant Flowered Phacelia
Giant Flowered Phacelia suggestion by jj602304 San Marcos, California, USAa year ago

Common name: Large-flowered phacelia
Scientific name: Phacelia grandiflora

jj602304 Bigelow's Monkeyflower
Bigelow's Monkeyflower suggestion by jj602304 California, USAa year ago

Common name: Bigelow’s monkeyflower
Scientific name: Diplacus bigelovii var. bigelovii

jj602304 Ocotillo
Ocotillo suggestion by jj602304 California, USAa year ago

Common name: Ocotillo
Scientific name: Fouquieria splendens ssp. splendens

jj602304 Prickly Pear Cactus
Prickly Pear Cactus suggestion by jj602304 San Diego, California, USAa year ago

Common name: Mission prickly-pear
Scientific name: Opuntia ficus-indica

jj602304 Nasturtium
Nasturtium suggestion by jj602304 San Francisco, California, USAa year ago

Common name: Nasturtium
Scientific name: Tropaeolum majus

jj602304 Pink Sand Verbena
Pink Sand Verbena suggestion by jj602304 San Diego, California, USAa year ago

Common name: .
Scientific name: Abronia umbellata var. umbellata

jj602304 Fried Egg Flower (Matilija Poppy)
Fried Egg Flower (Matilija Poppy) suggestion by jj602304 USAa year ago

Common name: Coulter’s Matilija Poppy
Scientific name: Romneya coulteri

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors

Join the Project Noah Team Join Project Noah Team