Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global citizen science platform
to discover, share and identify wildlife

Join Project Noah!
luvnature

luvnature

Tucson, Arizona

Sign In to follow

Friends

JimmyNewhart thesteadyriot RobertRyan loarie
billikendave TinaBaker landonq bluebear
luvnature Ants
Ants suggestion by luvnature Yuma, Arizona, USA6 years ago

Common name: Rough Harvester Ant
Scientific name: Pogonomyrmex rugosus

luvnature Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by luvnature Tucson, Arizona, USA6 years ago

Common name: Ornate Tree Lizard
Scientific name: Urosaurus ornatus

luvnature Horny Toad
Horny Toad suggestion by luvnature Marana, Arizona, USA6 years ago

Common name: Regal Horned Lizard
Scientific name: Phrynosoma (Anota) solare

luvnature Forster's Tern
Forster's Tern suggestion by luvnature Maryland, USA6 years ago

Common name: Forster's Tern
Scientific name: Sterna forsteri

luvnature Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by luvnature San Diego, California, USA6 years ago

Common name: Allen's Hummingbird
Scientific name: Selasphorus sasin

luvnature Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by luvnature Denver, Colorado, USA6 years ago

Common name: Savannah Sparrow
Scientific name: Passerculus sandwichensis

luvnature Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by luvnature Denver, Colorado, USA6 years ago

Common name: House Finch (male)
Scientific name: Haemorhous mexicanus

luvnature Unnamed spotting
Unnamed spotting suggestion by luvnature Las Vegas, Nevada, USA6 years ago

Common name: Great-tailed Grackle female
Scientific name: Quiscalus mexicanus

luvnature Imperial Moth
Imperial Moth suggestion by luvnature Louisiana, Missouri, USA6 years ago

Common name: Imperial Moth
Scientific name: Eacles imperialis

luvnature Green June Beetle
Green June Beetle suggestion by luvnature Arizona, USA6 years ago

Common name: Green June Beetle
Scientific name: Cotinis mutabilis