Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

nativeboy1997

nativeboy1997

I love animals, I have a lot of scorpions and hermitcrabs also frogs

Sign In to follow

Friends

Sergio Monteiro
harsuame
nativeboy1997 Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by nativeboy1997 Santa Barbara, California, USA8 years ago

Common name: Pacifick tree frog
Scientific name: Psudocris Reagala

nativeboy1997 Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by nativeboy1997 Ventura, California, USA8 years ago

Common name: Red jumping jack spider
Scientific name: P.johnsoni

nativeboy1997 Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by nativeboy1997 Los Angeles, California, USA8 years ago

Common name: Armored stink beetle
Scientific name: Eleodes armata

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors

Join the Project Noah Team Join Project Noah Team