Contact | Blog | Project Noah Facebook | Project Noah Twitter

A global citizen science platform
to discover, share and identify wildlife

Join Project Noah!
oxyjack

oxyjack

Biologist and Entomologist at Essig Museum of Entomology at UC Berkeley

Oakland CaliforniaLat: 37.8, Long: -122.27

Sign In to follow

Friends

Mark Ridgway Sergio Monteiro Juan DiTrani misako
Fyn Kynd textless tmvdh Reeno Gargoyle
oxyjack Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by oxyjack Croton-on-Hudson, New York, USA7 years ago

Common name: Stag beetle
Scientific name: Lucanidae

oxyjack europe honey bee
europe honey bee suggestion by oxyjack Macedonia7 years ago

Common name: Hover fly
Scientific name: Eristalis sp.

oxyjack Scentless Plant Bug
Scentless Plant Bug suggestion by oxyjack NYC, New York, USA7 years ago

Common name: Scentless Plant Bug
Scientific name: Liorhyssus sp.

oxyjack Yarrow
Yarrow suggestion by oxyjack Saint Louis, Missouri, USA7 years ago

Common name: Yarrow
Scientific name: Achillea sp.

oxyjack Water Bug
Water Bug suggestion by oxyjack Andover, Minnesota, USA7 years ago

Common name: Predaceous Diving Beetle
Scientific name: Dytiscidae

oxyjack Flower Buprestid
Flower Buprestid suggestion by oxyjack Pocatello, Idaho, USA7 years ago

Common name: Flower Buprestid
Scientific name: Anthaxia sp.

oxyjack Leaf Hopper
Leaf Hopper suggestion by oxyjack Georgia, USA7 years ago

Common name: Leaf Hopper
Scientific name: Cicadellidae

oxyjack Unknown beetle?
Unknown beetle? suggestion by oxyjack Baulon, Bretagne, Tromelin Island7 years ago

Common name: Darkling Beetle
Scientific name: Tenebrionidae

oxyjack Crane Fly
Crane Fly suggestion by oxyjack Michigan, USA7 years ago

Common name: Crane Fly
Scientific name: Tipulidae

oxyjack Columbine
Columbine suggestion by oxyjack Kentucky, USA7 years ago

Common name: Columbine
Scientific name: Aquilegia sp.