Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

smetlogik

smetlogik

Amateur field herpetologist. If you google "smetlogik" you'll find my youtube channel, which has various field herping adventures.

Colorado

Sign In to follow

Friends

JVM

Patches

smetlogik Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by smetlogik Cary, North Carolina, USA8 years ago

Common name: Black Rat Snake
Scientific name: Elaphe obsoleta

smetlogik Unnamed spotting
Unnamed spotting suggestion by smetlogik West Virginia, USA8 years ago

Common name: Five-lined skink
Scientific name: Eumeces fasciatus,

smetlogik Eastern Box Turtle
Eastern Box Turtle suggestion by smetlogik Louisiana, USA9 years ago

Common name: Eastern Box Turtle
Scientific name: Terrapene carolina

smetlogik Red-spotted Newt
Red-spotted Newt suggestion by smetlogik West Virginia, USA9 years ago

Common name: Red-spotted Newt
Scientific name: Notophthalmus v. viridescens

smetlogik Keeled Earless Lizard
Keeled Earless Lizard suggestion by smetlogik Texas, USA9 years ago

Common name: Keeled Earless Lizard
Scientific name: Holbrookia propinqua

smetlogik Eastern Newt
Eastern Newt suggestion by smetlogik Nashville-Davidson, Tennessee, USA10 years ago

Common name: EASTERN NEWT
Scientific name: Notophthalmus viridescens

smetlogik Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by smetlogik Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA10 years ago

Common name: Gophersnake
Scientific name: Pituophis catenifer

smetlogik TEXAS RAT SNAKE
TEXAS RAT SNAKE suggestion by smetlogik Marshall, Texas, USA10 years ago

Common name: TEXAS RAT SNAKE
Scientific name: Elaphe obsoleta lindheimerii

smetlogik Red Spotted Toad
Red Spotted Toad suggestion by smetlogik Utah, USA10 years ago

Common name: RED-SPOTTED TOAD
Scientific name: BUFO PUNCTATUS

smetlogik Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by smetlogik Florida, USA10 years ago

Common name: Northern Scarlet Snake
Scientific name: Cemophora coccinea copei

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team