Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Friends

Patches

smstd612 Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by smstd612 Manitoba, Canada9 years ago

Common name: balsam poplar
Scientific name: populus balsamifera L.

smstd612 Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by smstd612 Manitoba, Canada9 years ago

Common name: white birch
Scientific name: betula papyfera marsh

smstd612 Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by smstd612 Manitoba, Canada9 years ago

Common name: black spruce
Scientific name: picea mariana

smstd612 Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by smstd612 Selkirk, Manitoba, Canada9 years ago

Common name: trembling aspen
Scientific name: populus tremuloides

smstd612 Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by smstd612 Selkirk, Manitoba, Canada9 years ago

Common name: balsam poplar
Scientific name: populus balsamifera

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team