Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Friends

monkey-mind and nana-puppet MickGrant IreneBA Captain Nature
taka.ita White-legged Damselfly
White-legged Damselfly suggestion by taka.ita Δήμος Βόλβης, Περιφέρεια Κεντρικής Μακεδονίας, Greece7 years ago

Common name: Blue Featherleg
Scientific name: Platycnemis pennipes

taka.ita White-legged Damselfly
White-legged Damselfly suggestion by taka.ita Δήμος Βόλβης, Περιφέρεια Κεντρικής Μακεδονίας, Greece7 years ago

Common name: Blue Featherleg
Scientific name: Platycnemis pennipes

taka.ita Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by taka.ita Amsterdam, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands7 years ago

Common name: Variable Bluet
Scientific name: Coenagrion pulchellum

taka.ita Blue Emperor
Blue Emperor suggestion by taka.ita Rheden, Gelderland, Netherlands7 years ago

Common name: Blue Emperor
Scientific name: Anax imperator

taka.ita Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by taka.ita Arnhem, Gelderland, Netherlands7 years ago

Common name: Large Red Damselfly
Scientific name: Pyrrhosoma nymphula

taka.ita Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by taka.ita Rheden, Gelderland, Netherlands7 years ago

Common name: Downy Emerald
Scientific name: Cordulia aenea

taka.ita Copper Demoiselle, Caballito del Diablo de alas negras
Copper Demoiselle, Caballito del Diablo de alas negras suggestion by taka.ita Castropol, Asturias, Spain8 years ago

Common name: Copper Demoiselle
Scientific name: Calopteryx haemorrhoidalis

taka.ita Red-veined Darter
Red-veined Darter suggestion by taka.ita Nogales, Extremadura, Spain8 years ago

Common name: Red-veined Darter
Scientific name: Sympetrum fonscolombii

taka.ita Ruddy darter
Ruddy darter suggestion by taka.ita Deinze, Vlaams Gewest, Belgium8 years ago

Common name: Ruddy Darter
Scientific name: Sympetrum sanguineum

taka.ita Scarce Chaser/Bruine Korenbout
Scarce Chaser/Bruine Korenbout suggestion by taka.ita Steenwijkerland, Overijssel, Netherlands8 years ago

Common name: Bruine Korenbout
Scientific name: Libellula fulva

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team