Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Friends

Patches

Cub

Cub

tichols Web?
Web? suggestion by tichols Copenhagen, Denmark9 years ago

Common name: Spindemol (det er larverne der laver spindet)
Scientific name: Couldnt find it

tichols Earth boring dung beatle  Skarnbasse(danish)
Earth boring dung beatle Skarnbasse(danish) suggestion by tichols Lat: 56.30 Lon: 12.459 years ago

Common name: Earth boring dung beatle Skarnbasse(danish)
Scientific name: Geotrupes stercorarius

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors

Join the Project Noah Team Join Project Noah Team