Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

tmvdh

tmvdh

I am an independent entomologist and photographer. If you like to know more about me - just visit my website with photos and publications.

Hamburg

Sign In to follow

Friends

DanielePralong MatthewKritzer CataAna dandoucette
Tukup sunshinejanani Matthew Hammond maradithayamb
tmvdh Cotton Stainers
Cotton Stainers suggestion by tmvdh Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India4 years ago

Common name: Cotton Stainer Bug (nymph)
Scientific name: Dysdercus sp.

tmvdh Assassin Bug
Assassin Bug suggestion by tmvdh Bahía Ballena, Provincia Puntarenas, Costa Rica4 years ago

Common name: Assassin Bug
Scientific name: Ploeogaster sp. (male)

tmvdh no common name
no common name suggestion by tmvdh Kosñipata, Cusco, Peru4 years ago

Common name: Shield bug
Scientific name: Pachycoris torridus

tmvdh Assassin Bug
Assassin Bug suggestion by tmvdh Gangtok, Sikkim, India5 years ago

Common name: Assassin Bug
Scientific name: Epidaus famulus

tmvdh Milkweed Assassin Bug
Milkweed Assassin Bug suggestion by tmvdh Chiapas, Mexico5 years ago

Common name: Long-legged Assassin Bug
Scientific name: Zelus longipes

tmvdh Kissing Bug
Kissing Bug suggestion by tmvdh Provincia San José, Costa Rica5 years ago

Common name: Kissing Bug
Scientific name: Triatoma cf. dispar

tmvdh Bee Killer Assassin Bug
Bee Killer Assassin Bug suggestion by tmvdh Puerto Cortés, Provincia Puntarenas, Costa Rica5 years ago

Common name: Bee Assassin Bug
Scientific name: Apiomerus repletus

tmvdh Clipper
Clipper suggestion by tmvdh Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA5 years ago

Common name: Clipper
Scientific name: Parthenos sylvia

tmvdh Admiral
Admiral suggestion by tmvdh Richmond, Missouri, USA5 years ago

Common name: Admiral
Scientific name: Vanessa atalanta

tmvdh Bee Killer
Bee Killer suggestion by tmvdh Cayo, Belize5 years ago

Common name: Bee Killer Assassin Bug
Scientific name: Apiomerus vexillarius

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team