Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Art3

Art3

Retired military, former police officer, 19 years/ volunteer fireman, 5 years/emergency medical tech, 5 years/photography 30 years.

Edinburgh, Indiana

Sign In to follow

Friends

Ava T-B wrathraptor LisaPowers VeldaSavage
williefromwi AntónioGinjaGinja NickAsher Hema
Art3 Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Art3 Le Roy, New York, USA8 years ago

Common name: Common Garter Snake
Scientific name: Thamnophis sirtalis

Art3 Snake
Snake suggestion by Art3 Indiana, USA10 years ago

Common name: garter snake

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team