Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A worldwide community photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Ashutosh Dudhatra

Ashutosh Dudhatra

Neurology Resident Natural World,Cosmos,Music and Medicine.

Ahmedabad,India

Sign In to follow

Friends

HemaShah Atul Raiyan Ahmed Dan Doucette
masbichos.com Ornithoptera80 Giovani Jetnosfreak
Ashutosh Dudhatra Spotting
Spotting suggestion by Ashutosh Dudhatra Lat: 9.87 Lon: 76.404 years ago

Common name: Jumping Spider(Family-Salticidae)
Scientific name: Epeus sp.

Ashutosh Dudhatra Spotting
Spotting suggestion by Ashutosh Dudhatra Pokhara, पश्चिमाञ्चल विकास क्षेत्र, Nepal4 years ago

Common name: Long-tailed shrike/Black headed Shrike(for this particular subspecies)
Scientific name: Lanius schach(subspecies - tricolor)

Ashutosh Dudhatra Common Housefly Catcher Spider
Common Housefly Catcher Spider suggestion by Ashutosh Dudhatra Dambulla, Central Province, Sri Lanka7 years ago

Common name: Common Housefly Catcher
Scientific name: Plexippus petersi

Ashutosh Dudhatra Ant Mimicking Jumping Spider
Ant Mimicking Jumping Spider suggestion by Ashutosh Dudhatra Union Territory of Dadra & Nagar Haveli, India7 years ago

Common name: Ant mimicking jumping spider(female)
Scientific name: Myrmarachne sp.

Ashutosh Dudhatra Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Ashutosh Dudhatra Union Territory of Dadra & Nagar Haveli, India7 years ago

Common name: Jumping spider
Scientific name: Thyene imperialis(male)

Ashutosh Dudhatra Common housefly catcher
Common housefly catcher suggestion by Ashutosh Dudhatra Papua, Indonesia7 years ago

Common name: Common housefly catcher
Scientific name: Plexippus petersi

Ashutosh Dudhatra Pantropical jumper
Pantropical jumper suggestion by Ashutosh Dudhatra Maharashtra, India8 years ago

Common name: Jumping Spider
Scientific name: Plexippus sp.

Ashutosh Dudhatra blue-tailed bee-eater
blue-tailed bee-eater suggestion by Ashutosh Dudhatra Colombo, Western Province, Sri Lanka8 years ago

Common name: blue-tailed bee-eater
Scientific name: Merops philippinus

Ashutosh Dudhatra Jumping Spider
Jumping Spider suggestion by Ashutosh Dudhatra Arunachal Pradesh, India8 years ago

Common name: Jumping spider
Scientific name: Hyllus semicupreus

Ashutosh Dudhatra Jumping Spider
Jumping Spider suggestion by Ashutosh Dudhatra Kolkata, West Bengal, India8 years ago

Common name: Jumping spider
Scientific name: Hyllus semicupreus(female)

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team