Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Brett

Brett

Fargo, North Dakota

Sign In to follow

Friends

ReneeBrooker JanelleL.Streed AshleyT tibiprada
MUSE EmilyUmbarger maplemoth662 robertbowers77
Brett Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Brett Chincoteague, Virginia, USA7 years ago

Common name: Eight-spotted forester (9314)
Scientific name: Alypia octomaculata

Brett White tail
White tail suggestion by Brett Texas, USA7 years ago

Common name: White tail
Scientific name: Plathemis Lydia

Brett Williams tiger moth
Williams tiger moth suggestion by Brett Michigan, USA8 years ago

Common name: Williams tiger moth
Scientific name: Grammia williamsii

Brett Tulip-tree Silkmoth
Tulip-tree Silkmoth suggestion by Brett North Carolina, USA8 years ago

Common name: Tulip tree silkmoth
Scientific name: Callosamia angulifera

Brett Parthenice Tiger Moth
Parthenice Tiger Moth suggestion by Brett Michigan, USA8 years ago

Common name: Parthenice tiger moth
Scientific name: Grammia parthenice

Brett Dingy cutworm moth
Dingy cutworm moth suggestion by Brett Michigan, USA8 years ago

Common name: Dingy cutworm
Scientific name: Feltia jaculifera

Brett Virginian tiger moth
Virginian tiger moth suggestion by Brett New Bern, North Carolina, USA8 years ago

Common name: Virginian tiger moth
Scientific name: Spilosoma virginica

Brett Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Brett Damascus, Oregon, USA8 years ago

Common name: Black and yellow mud dauber
Scientific name: Sceliphron caementarium

Brett Green stink bug
Green stink bug suggestion by Brett NYC, New York, USA8 years ago

Common name: Green stink bug
Scientific name: Acrosternum hilare

Brett butterfly
butterfly suggestion by Brett West Virginia, USA8 years ago

Common name: Black swallowtail
Scientific name: Papilio polyxene

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team