Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Bruce Weiskotten

Bruce Weiskotten

Versilia, Italia

Sign In to follow

Friends

LauraMaria
Bruce Weiskotten Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Bruce Weiskotten Marliana, Toscana, Italy8 years ago

Common name: Cappero in Italiano, capers in English
Scientific name: Capparis spinosa

Bruce Weiskotten Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by Bruce Weiskotten Schönstedt, Freistaat Thüringen, Germany8 years ago

Common name: Prunella or Brunella
Scientific name: Prunella vulgaris

Bruce Weiskotten Common toad
Common toad suggestion by Bruce Weiskotten Akershus, Norway9 years ago

Scientific name: Bufo bufo

Bruce Weiskotten falsa acacia
falsa acacia suggestion by Bruce Weiskotten Aragón, Spain9 years ago

Common name: Black locust
Scientific name: Robinia pseudoaccacia

Bruce Weiskotten Osga-moura
Osga-moura suggestion by Bruce Weiskotten Lisbon, Lisboa, Portugal9 years ago

Common name: House gecko
Scientific name: Hemidactylus turcicus

Bruce Weiskotten BELL FLOWER
BELL FLOWER suggestion by Bruce Weiskotten Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India9 years ago

Common name: Purple foxglove
Scientific name: Digitalis purpea

Bruce Weiskotten DOG FLOWER
DOG FLOWER suggestion by Bruce Weiskotten Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India9 years ago

Common name: Snapdragon
Scientific name: Antirrhinum species

Bruce Weiskotten DALIA
DALIA suggestion by Bruce Weiskotten Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India9 years ago

Common name: Hybrid Dahlia
Scientific name: Dahlia x

Bruce Weiskotten CHINA ROSE
CHINA ROSE suggestion by Bruce Weiskotten Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India9 years ago

Common name: China rose hibiscus
Scientific name: Hibiscus rosa-sinensis

Bruce Weiskotten Merlo - common Eurasian blackbird
Merlo - common Eurasian blackbird suggestion by Bruce Weiskotten Toscana, Italy9 years ago

Common name: Merlo - common Eurasian blackbird
Scientific name: Turdus merla

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors

Join the Project Noah Team Join Project Noah Team