Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

C.Sydes

C.Sydes

Originally from the UK, came to Botswana 30 years ago to teach Botany. Currently, I'm livestock farming, and running the local shop

Botswana

Sign In to follow

Friends

NeilHarris alicelongmartin ceherzog NeilDazet
jheitor maplemoth66 NickKing JackGraham
C.Sydes Purple spring flowers
Purple spring flowers suggestion by C.Sydes Joliet, Illinois, USA8 years ago

Common name: Violet
Scientific name: Viola sp

C.Sydes Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by C.Sydes Cariacica, Espírito Santo, Brazil8 years ago

Common name: Zornia
Scientific name: Zornia sp

C.Sydes Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by C.Sydes West Bridgewater, Massachusetts, USA8 years ago

Common name: Violet
Scientific name: Viola sp

C.Sydes Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by C.Sydes Florida, USA8 years ago

Common name: Rose Natal Grass / Natal Red Top
Scientific name: Melinis repens

C.Sydes Common goldstar
Common goldstar suggestion by C.Sydes Lebanon, Tennessee, USA8 years ago

Common name: Common Goldstar
Scientific name: Hypoxis hirsuta

C.Sydes violet
violet suggestion by C.Sydes 서울특별시 (Seoul), Republic of Korea8 years ago

Common name: Violet
Scientific name: Viola sp

C.Sydes Flowering Quince / Japonica
Flowering Quince / Japonica suggestion by C.Sydes Virginia, USA8 years ago

Common name: Flowering Quince / Japonica
Scientific name: Chaenomeles japonica

C.Sydes Forsythia
Forsythia suggestion by C.Sydes Wayland, Massachusetts, USA8 years ago

Common name: Forsythia
Scientific name: Forsythia sp

C.Sydes Wood Sorrel
Wood Sorrel suggestion by C.Sydes Louisiana, USA8 years ago

Common name: Wood Sorrel
Scientific name: Oxalis sp

C.Sydes Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by C.Sydes Den Haag, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands8 years ago

Common name: Lemon & Lime
Scientific name: Dracaena sp

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors

Join the Project Noah Team Join Project Noah Team