Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

Friends

Zlatan Celebic

Patches

David129 Spotting
Spotting suggestion by David129 Germiston, Gauteng, South Africa5 months ago

Common name: Black mamba
Scientific name: Dendroaspis polylepis

David129 Spotting
Spotting suggestion by David129 Kampala, Uganda5 months ago

Common name: Brown forest cobra
Scientific name: Naja subfulva

David129 Spotting
Spotting suggestion by David129 Kampala, Uganda5 months ago

Common name: Jameson's mamba
Scientific name: Dendroaspis jamesoni

David129 African Tree Snake (Male)
African Tree Snake (Male) suggestion by David129 KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa5 months ago

Common name: Boomslang
Scientific name: Dispholidus typus

David129 Cobra
Cobra suggestion by David129 Mbombela Local Municipality, Mpumalanga, South Africa5 months ago

Common name: Mozambique spitting cobra
Scientific name: Naja mossambica

David129 Jameson's mamba
Jameson's mamba suggestion by David129 Kinshasa, Congo (Kinshasa)5 months ago

Common name: Jameson's mamba
Scientific name: Dendroaspis jamesoni

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team