Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A worldwide community photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

DiogoParrinha

DiogoParrinha

Biology student at University of Évora, Portugal, constantly looking for wildlife. Herpetology will always have a special place in my heart!

Portugal

Sign In to follow

Friends

Scott Frazier The MnMs AntónioGinjaGinja Dan Doucette
Ana Coelho Wesley Oosthuizen mm3281323 AntónioGinjaGinja
DiogoParrinha Sundew
Sundew suggestion by DiogoParrinha Australia10 years ago

Common name: Spoo-leaved sundew
Scientific name: Drosera spatulata
Encylopedia of Life: Drosera spatulata - Information on Drosera spatulata

DiogoParrinha Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by DiogoParrinha Portugal10 years ago

Common name: Perez's frog
Scientific name: Pelophylax perezi
Encylopedia of Life: Iberian Green Frog (Pelophylax perezi) - Information on Iberian Green Frog

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team