Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

FrancisJanSethAlbacite

FrancisJanSethAlbacite

Sign In to follow

Friends

Brian Santos Atul Aaron_G DanielePralong
Leana Lahom-Cristobal

Patches

FrancisJanSethAlbacite Noctuidae Moth
Noctuidae Moth suggestion by FrancisJanSethAlbacite Cagayan, Philippines8 years ago

Common name: Erebus Moth
Scientific name: Erebus clavifera

FrancisJanSethAlbacite Flower
Flower suggestion by FrancisJanSethAlbacite Cebu, Philippines8 years ago

Common name: Mexican Sunflower
Scientific name: Tithonia rotundifolia

FrancisJanSethAlbacite Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by FrancisJanSethAlbacite Bulacan, Philippines8 years ago

Common name: Giant crab spider, Banana spider
Scientific name: Heteropoda sp. (Venatoria?)

FrancisJanSethAlbacite Unknown spotting
Unknown spotting suggestion by FrancisJanSethAlbacite Iligan, Lanao Del Norte, Philippines8 years ago

Common name: Baloon Vine
Scientific name: Cardiospermum halicacabum

FrancisJanSethAlbacite Clover
Clover suggestion by FrancisJanSethAlbacite Alexandria, Virginia, USA8 years ago

Common name: common yellow woodsorrel (or simply yellow woodsorrel), common yellow oxalis, upright yellow-sorrel, lemon clover
Scientific name: Oxalis stricta L.

FrancisJanSethAlbacite Eastern Carpenter Bee
Eastern Carpenter Bee suggestion by FrancisJanSethAlbacite Mississippi, USA8 years ago

Common name: Passion flower
Scientific name: Passiflora edulis Sims.

FrancisJanSethAlbacite Passionflower
Passionflower suggestion by FrancisJanSethAlbacite Mississippi, USA8 years ago

Common name: Passionflower
Scientific name: Passiflora edulis Sims.

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team