Guardian Nature School Team Contact Blog Project Noah Facebook Project Noah Twitter

A global community of nature enthusiasts
photographing and learning about wildlife

Join Project Noah!
nature school apple icon

Project Noah Nature School visit nature school

GreenBugs

GreenBugs

Nature enthusiast that enjoys birds, insects, etc.

Sign In to follow

Friends

RexFantastic

Patches

GreenBugs Pacific Bleeding Heart
Pacific Bleeding Heart suggestion by GreenBugs Oregon, USA7 years ago

Common name: Bleeding Hearts
Scientific name: Dicentra spectabalis

Noah Guardians
Noah Sponsors
join Project Noah Team

Join the Project Noah Team